Juniper SFP Modules

Juniper-SFP-Modules

Do you need efficient SFP modules for your routers, firewalls, and switches? Raise the bar of network performance with hot-swappable Juniper SFP modules. ServerBasket offers flexible module options – SFP, SFP+, LR, SR, XENPAK, XFP, QSFP+, DWDM, QSFP28, CFP, and CFP2. The modules offer connectivity choices in both fiber channels and copper (RJ45). The Juniper SFP modules serve your unique network communication needs with two modes of operation; Single-Mode for long-range communication and Multi-Mode for your LANs and data centers. They provide interoperability, i.e. they can work with modules of other manufacturers and are installed with advanced monitoring & diagnostic features. The Juniper SFP transceivers, known for their durability, are a perfect match for various brands of routers and switches. The modules operate at a range of network speeds – 1Gb, 8Gb, 10Gb, 25Gb, 40Gb100Gb, 200Gb, and 400Gb, covering distances from 2k to 80k.ServerBasket secures your order with a 90-day warranty, hassle-free returns, free trial options, and express delivery.

Available-In-1G10G40G-Speed-Variants

Available in 1G/10G/40G Speed Variants

Juniper SFP modules are efficient fiber transceiver modules that support rapid transmission. They are designed, configured, and tested to work with suitable Juniper switches and routers. They deliver dependable 1G/10G/40G speed variants for connectivity available through fiber cable at a maximum distance of 10 KM.

Choose-Between-Multimode-And-Single-Mode-Options

Choose between Multimode and Single-mode Options

They support two alternative modes: the Juniper SFP transceiver SFP module and the Juniper multimedia SFP module. It indicates that these SFP transceivers will function with various kinds of optical fibers, such as a single-mode SFP will only function with single-mode fiber, and a multi-mode SFP will only function with multi-mode fiber.

DDM/DOM for Real-time Monitoring

The real-time operational status can be monitored with the aid of the integrated DDM/DOM features included in Juniper SFP modules. Operators may keep an eye on many parameters of a fiber optic transceiver with DDM, like the optical transceiver module’s temperature, supply voltage, and transmit and receive power with DOM.

Achieve Reliability of an Optimized Network

We provide the cheapest Juniper SFP modules, made for IT professionals, that help to maintain optimal network performance by preventing connectivity problems. Their hot-swappable structure enables the design of a dependable network that guarantees operational excellence by streamlining the networks to sustain necessary performance, availability, and reliability.

Low-Power-Consumption,-Greater-Efficiency

Low Power Consumption, Greater Efficiency

The high-performance Juniper SFP modules, which power all Juniper switches, routers, and firewalls, are sturdy and strong with low power consumption. The two AC/DC power supplies are a crucial component that improves the operation and capabilities of the module, even when it offers high-density deployments for data centers or campus cores.

LC-Or-MTPMPO-Connector-Options

LC or MTP/MPO Connector Options

The Juniper SFP transceiver modules for data centers and telecom use either LC or MTP/MPO duplex connections. These cables with socket MPO connectors can be used to join two transceivers of the same kind. Rather than splitting the transmission into four independent signals, you may join transceivers using patch cables.

Instant Delivery All Over India

Fast Delivery & Simplified Returns

As a company, we have amassed a sizable customer base from all over the world and will send your Juniper SFP module to your door for free. You are welcome to return at any moment if you’re not happy with our products. 

warranty

Tested, Verified Products with Warranty

Thankfully, depending on the solutions that work best for you and your company’s needs in the future, you may buy the certificate and tested Juniper SFP module at a very affordable price with a safe and secure warranty.

24/7 Technical Assistance

Around-the-clock Technical Support

Don’t hesitate to get in touch with our multilingual, round-the-clock support staff  with any technical assistance issues, and we would be pleased to assist you and your business. Providing the necessary elements for your networking connections is the goal of the Server Basket service.

Main Menu