Cisco 40G QSFP Modules

  • Distance : 30m to 40km
  • Wavelengths : 850nm, 918nm, 1310nm etc.
  • Data Transfer Rate : 40Gbps
  • 24/7 Technical Support
  • Free Shipping All Over India

 5,899.00 6,799.00 (-13%)

Sale!

Description

Are you searching for high-density connectivity options for HPC networks and advanced data centers? Get Cisco 40G QSFP modules for dense, low-power 40G Ethernet connectivity in fiber, multi-mode, or single-mode variants for the lowest price on the Server Basket website. These quad small form-factor pluggable plus modules can cover link distances from 30m to 40 km, and their wavelength range varies from 850nm to 918nm and 1310nm. The Cisco 40G QSFP transceivers are hot-swappable, interoperable with other 40G IEEE-compliant interfaces, and tested and certified for excellent quality, performance, and reliability.

Give the next-level network connectivity to your Cisco routers and switches with Cisco 40G QSFP modules in various models—QSFP-40G-SR4-S, QSFP-40G-LR4-S, QSFP-4X10G-LR-S, QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP-40G-SR-BD, and more. Server Basket offers these modules at the most competitive prices, with a sure-shot warranty, quick delivery, installation help, and constant technical support.

Specification

Additional information

Data Transfer Speed

40Gbps

Optical Wave Length

850nm, 918nm, 1310nm etc.

Distance

30m to 40km

Type

Multi-mode, Single-Mode, fiber Channel, SR4-S, SR4, SR-BD, LR4-S, LR-S,

Compatible

Cisco Switches and Routers

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review “Cisco 40G QSFP Modules”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

FAQ

No FAQ Found

Main Menu