Menu

Ethernet Cards

Showing 1–12 of 17 results

Buy Ethernet(Lan) Cards Online in India, Buy 10GB Ethernet Cards Online from Server Basket, Purchase Lan Cards At Best Price Online, Best Buy Ethernet Cards

Buy High-End 10G Ethernet Cards for Dell, HP, IBM, Cisco Servers at Best Price

Do you need a powerful 10G LAN Card to scale your network performance to meet the increased demand? Are you looking to upgrade your server for high bandwidth applications? Then buy high-end 10G Ethernet Cards from Server Basket. The 10G Ethernet adapter delivers fast and reliable 10 GB network access at longer distances. The 10G LAN Cards are ideal for modern businesses that need high-speed connectivity. Whether you are looking to buy 10G LAN Card for Dell, HP, IBM, Cisco or any other Server, Server Basket has them all. Order 10G Ethernet Card now at a discount price and save your money, we also provide free pre-sales assistance, remote installation help, assured warranty, quick and secure delivery all over India.

Ideal for Bandwidth Demanding Connectivity:

Scale your network performance using the 10G Ethernet cards. With up to 10 Gbps bandwidth, these high-end Ethernet adapters let you transfer more data at faster speeds. The higher bandwidth, which the 10G Ethernet adapter offers is beneficial for science simulations, virtualization software, real-time application responses, social networking apps, business logic apps, web cloud computing, databases, and caching.

LAN Cards with SR, SFP, and SFP+ Modules:

Boost your network performance with the best 10G Ethernet cards available with us in various modules. We do provide LAN Cards with SFP, SR& SFP+ modules. SFP module will be highly useful for data communication and telecommunication application.SR stands for short reach, and these transceivers are mostly multi-mode. They are meant for high speeds across comparatively short distances. SFP+ modules consume lower power than other Ethernet cards.

Compatible with Any Server Brand:

The 10G Ethernet cards available at our website are compatible with any of the brand servers, including Dell, IBM, Cisco, HP, Intel, Super-micro, etc. Server Basket can provide you with a broad range of LAN Cards, which can facilitate wired Ethernet connection to a network for speed enhancement and reliability. These Ethernet cards work well with multiple operating systems such as Windows, Ubuntu, Linux, etc.

10X Faster Speed & High-End Data Delivery:

The 10G Ethernet cards are 10 times faster than that of the standard gigabyte Ethernets providing high-end data delivery. Enable your system network to experience higher data transfer rates and get high-speed connectivity. 10G LAN Cards are the perfect choice for data centers, which work on applications like High-Performance Computing, video on demand, and database clusters that need 10G cards for faster speed access of the network.

Genuine & Multi-Level Tested 10G Cards:

Looking to purchase reliable, high-quality 10G Ethernet cards? Then you are in the right destination. The 10G Ethernet cards you purchase from Server Basket are genuine, and they are tested thoroughly on multiple levels before they are being dispatched. We provide certified 10G Ethernet cards that give an enhanced performance under any complex conditions.

Free Remote Installation Help:

Do you know that you have to follow certain instructions for installing the Ethernet Cards properly? If you are not aware of the installation process, contact us immediately as we are providing free remote installation support. You can contact us at any time via email, phone call, or live chat while installing your 10G Ethernet Cards into your server. Our expert engineers will help you by giving step by step detailed procedure throughout the installation process and make your work simple.

90 Days Warranty For 10GB Ethernet (Lan) Cards:

All the Ethernet Cards we sell are backed by our standard 90 Day warranty that actually starts from the date of purchase. If you face any issues with the 10G LAN cards during this warranty period will be immediately addressed by Server Basket. You would get a replacement or repair of the Ethernet Card instantly.

Instant Delivery Anywhere in India:

No matter where you are located, Server Basket quickly delivers the 10G Ethernet Cards at your doorstep anywhere in India. We safely deliver your 10G LAN Card in a Multi-Layered package to any location in India including Bangalore, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Delhi, Pune, Chandigarh, Coimbatore, etc. We also deliver to remote locations too.

WHATSAPP US
  TOP
Call Now